Home  >  Circuit Breakers

Zinc Oxide Polymer Lightning Arrester(Surge Arrester) - HY5WS,HY5WZ,HY10W

Zinc Oxide Polymer Lightning Arrester(Surge Arrester), ISO9001:2000, High energy input capacity., Rated voltage 6KV,10KV,110KV - more info check here: http://www.sourcingelectricals.com/Zinc-Oxide-Polymer-Lightning-Arrester-Surge-Arrester-10150674/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Zhejiang China (Mainland) Brand Name: AUKEMAN Model Number: HY5WS,HY5WZ,HY10W Type: High Voltage Rated voltage6KV,10KV,110KV: Zinc Oxide

Product Features:

Zinc Oxide Polymer Lightning Arrester(Surge Arrester)

ISO9001:2000

High energy input capacity.

Rated voltage 6KV,10KV,110KV

Business Terms:

Port: NINGBO

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces

Supply Ability: 100 Piece/Pieces per Day

Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union

Contact Supplier
Zinc Oxide Polymer Lightning Arrester(Surge Arrester)
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: standard

Delivery Detail: 7-20 days

Specifications and Product Details:

Zinc Oxide Polymer Lightning Arrester(Surge Arrester)

It is a king of world advanced over-voltage and high voltage protector at present,due to its compponents of resistance applying Zn and other metal oxide,which greatly improves V-A characteristice,increases the passing current ability of resistance,thereby it bring fundamental change to feature of arrester.

Technical parameter

ModelUnitHY5WS-10/30HY5WS-17-50HY5WZ-17/45HY10W-100/260
System voltageKV61010110
Rated voltageKV101717100
Continuous operating voltageKV813.613.678
UlmAD.CKV152524145
Norminal discharge current residual voltageKV305045260
Power frequency reference voltage≥KV101717100
2ms square wave discharge capacityA100,150100,150400600,800

Zinc Oxide Polymer Lightning Arrester(Surge Arrester) suppliers    Zinc Oxide Polymer Lightning Arrester(Surge Arrester) manufacturers