Electrical Supplies
Electrical Supplies Business Opportunities &  Manufacturers B2B

Buy Lead: 4-CH CCTV video over fiber converter (See details)

Message Body
Dear Sir

We intend to purchase the Followings:-
Kindly give us rates Mod Of Payment & Delivery Period.
And metrial necessary information, details.
KINDLY GIVE US REPLY WITH IN ONE DAY
1- CY 9804V 4 CHANNEL OPTICAL DEVICE TX/RX 1PAIR





Shazia Jahandad
+92***

ALI ENTERPRISES 62/5, Bank Road Sadar RAWALPINDI-46000 PAKISTAN PH: +92-51-5120135 FAX: +92-51-5566555
E-MAIL: ali.enterprises@*** >> More queries...

Posted By: CH AUMAN on March 16, 2015 22:37 From 39.32.110.***Inquiry Related Cateogry: Professional Audio, Video & Lighting

Suppliers can follow up instruction to get this buyer's email address and other contact information.

Inquering Related Product: 4-CH CCTV video over fiber converter - CY-9804V

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)Brand Name: CYModel Number: CY-9804V
Place of Origin: ChinaBrand Name: CYModel Number: CY-9804V

Product Features:

1.transmit 4 ch video over one fiber, can add audio,data,intercom signals at same time

2.CE,FCC,RoHs

3.3years warranty

Product Cateogry: Professional Audio, Video & Lighting

Business Term:

Port: any port in China

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Pair/Pairs accord to customer

Supply Ability: 5000 Set/Sets per Week could impove

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union

 
Contact Supplier
4-CH CCTV video over fiber converter

Packaging Information

Packaging Detail:carton box, polyfoam inner holding
Delivery Detail:7days

Specifications and Product Details:

Original Product Page

4-CH CCTV video over fiber converter

Description

HMCY’s CY-9804 series provides the ability to transmit 4 channnel uncompressed video and data(audio, alarm,telphone,ethernet) over one fibers. NTSC, PAL and SECAM video formats are all seamlessly supported. Modular in design, stand-alone or rack-mounted installation is available. The HMCY fiber optics offers a full range of simple to install, easy to operate, competitively priced point-to-point fiber optic video surveillance solutions.

Featutes

• 8/10 bits digitally encoded video transmission

• NTSC, PAL, and SECAM auto compatible

• Surface mount technology

• WDM technology

• LED indicators for monitoring of system operating status

• Immune to EMI, RFI, cross talk and video distoration

• Surge protection against transient surge and over voltage

• Automatic re-settable fuses, short circuit protection

• ST,FC,SC Optical Connectors

• No user adjustments required

Applications

• Smart Buildings

• Intelligent Transportation System

• Security and Surveillance, CCTV System

• Access Contral
• Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
• High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
• High Quality Video Conference
• Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

Product information

Opitcal
Output/Input Wavelength1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

-22~-12dBm
3~-15dBm
Optic fiber50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity-30dBm
Bandwidth155M/1.25G/2.5G

Distance

less than 3KM(Multimode)
less than 120KM(Single mode)
Optical interfaceFC,ST,SC(optional)

Video

Input/output impedanceBNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Signal systemPAL/NTSC/SECAM
Nominal input & output level1Vp-p
Nominal input & output impedance75Ω
Bandwidth of each channel6.5MHz
Sampling frequency16MHz
Quantification grade8bit/10bit
Differential gainless than 1%
Differential phase0.7 C
S/N ratiomore than 67dB

Data characteristics

Interface portStandard terminal lead
Interface SignalRS-232, RS-422, RS-485,Manchester
Code rate0~400Kbps
BERless than 10e-9
Work patternfull duplex/half duplex

Audio

Audio Input/output Impedance600ohm/10Kohm
Max input/output voltage2.0Vp-p
Sampling frequency48MHz
S/N ratiomore than 85dB(weighting)
ConnectorStandard terminal lead


 
Contact Supplier
Related Queries