Home  >  Batteries  >  Solar Cells, Solar Panel

230W mono solar panels for power - HI230M

mono solar panels for power, 1)mono solar panels for power:230W, 2)Weight(kg):20, 3)Power tolerance +3%/-3% - more info check here: http://www.sourcingelectricals.com/230W-mono-solar-panels-for-power-30093094/

Quick Brief

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: Han's INV Model Number: HI230M Material: Monocrystalline Silicon Size: 1575*1082*50mm Number of Cells: 72pcs Max. Power: 230W Open circuit voltage (Voc): 58.05V Weight(kg): 20 Short circuit current (Isc): 5.4A Voltage at max power (Vmp:V): 46.75 Current at max power (Imp:A): 4.92 Operating Temperature (°C): 45 Maximum System Voltage (V): 1000 Power Tolerance: ±3%

Product Features:

mono solar panels for power

1)mono solar panels for power:230W

2)Weight(kg):20

3)Power tolerance +3%/-3%

Business Terms:

Port: Shenzhen, China

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces

Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Payment Terms: T/T

Contact Supplier
230W mono solar panels for power
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: in wooden cases

Delivery Detail: 25 days

Specifications and Product Details:

mono solar panels for power

Specifications

1) Monocrystalline solar panels
2) Power tolerance -3%~+3%

3) CE, CQC, ISO Certification

4) Famous and Grade A solar cell Material

5) High efficiency crystalline solar cell

solar panel

210/220/230/240/250Watt Monocrystalline Solar Panel

ModelHI250MHI240MHI230MHI220MHI210M

Electrical Characteristics

Maximum power (Pm:Wp)250240230220210
Voltage at max power (Vmp:V)47.3647.0546.7546.3645.95
Current at max power (Imp:A)5.285.14.924.754.57
Open circuit voltage (Voc:V)58.5658.458.0557.8557.35
Short circuit current (Isc:A)5.75.565.45.254.95
Operating Temperature (°C)4545454545
Maximum System Voltage (V)10001000100010001000
Power Tolerance±3%±3%±3%±3%±3%
Current Temperature Coefficient(%/K)

0.06±0.01

Voltage Temperature Coefficient(MV/K)

-(78±10)

Power Temperature Coefficient(%/K)

-(0.5±0.05)

Standard Test Condition:Irradiance 1000W/m2.Module temperature 25°C,AM=1.5

Mechanical Characteristic

Solar cell

Monocrystalline silicon solar cell 156*156mm

No. of cells and connections

72pcs(6*12pcs)

Dimension of module

1575*1082*50mm

Weight

20KG

Junction Box

IP65 Rated

Warranty

Pm is not less than 90% in 10 years and 80% in 20 years

Resistances

227g stell ball down from 1m height and 60m/s wind

230W mono solar panels for power suppliers    230W mono solar panels for power manufacturers